Academic Achievements

1. PROUD RESULTS OF JEE-MAINS EXAM 15 Students of Gujarat Public School cleared the JEE-Mains -2017 with excellent marks and got qualified for appearing in JEE-ADVANCED.

2. Falkara Saiyed of Class X (CBSE), became the State Level Champion in the Handwriting Olympiad -2016-17, organized by Classmate.

3. In the Interschool level of WIZ Spell Bee Competition 2016-17, Falak Tambe of Class VIII (CBSE) became First position holder and Shivani Verma of Class V (CBSE) bagged fifth position.

4. EXCELLENT JEE-MAINS EXAM RESULTS 15 Students of Gujarat Public School cleared the JEE-Mains -2017 with excellent marks and got qualified for appearing in JEE-ADVANCED.

5. Param Mankad of Class VI (GSEB) was the school topper in the National Level competition of Orange Competitive Assessment(OCAS) -2017.

6. SOF Achievements of 2016-17

  • Sooryansh Sharma of Class III (CBSE), became the Gold Medal Winner at International Level and first Position holder at the Zonal Level in the 7th SOF International English Olympiad (IEO) organized by SOF.
  • Patel Vyom Nilesh of Class XI (GSEB) was awarded for his Zonal Level Excellent performance in the SOF National Cyber Olympiad (NCO), 2016-17
  • Mhalgi Asmi of Class XI (GSEB) became the Second International Rank holder in the IEO exams and 16th ZONAL Rank in the NSO exam.
  • Shah Smit Ketan of Class VII (GSEB) became the 19th Zonal Rank Holder in the International Maths Olympiad (IMO)

7. Zain Mirza of Class – Nursery (GSEB) bagged the Seventh position and Shreyansh I. Singh of Class –Nursery (CBSE) bagged the Ninth position in the All India Inter-School round of Britania Conquest I.Q Olympiad.



  • Maars International Spelling bee Results
  • National Maths League Results
  • NSTSE Topper
  • SOF – second round results (NCO, NSO & IMO)
  • IEO Results
Winners List (CBSE)
Maars International Spell Bee - Final Round – 17/4/2016
SR NO. NAME OF STUDENT STD & DIV  
1 Krisha Sanjay Dave I A  
2 Gargi Khandelwal IA  
3 Paridhi Jaiswal IA  
4 Rudra Satyan Desai IA  
5 Tosha Ketan Patel IB  
6 Kumari Sambhavi II  
7 Raj Prashant Parikh IIA  
8 Ridhima Ram Gianani IIA  
9 Rudra Mitesh Ray IIA  
10 Hetvi N. Wankhade V  
11 Meet Satyen Desai VA  
12 Rishikant Shashi VIB  
13 Yashivi Surana VIB  
14 Yuvraj Chauhan VII  
15 Sakshi Srivastava IX  
16 Sarayu Kambhampati IX  
17 Gauri Bhalerao X  
18 Aditya Nair XII  
19 Pratima Mohan XII  
GSEB - FINAL ROUND  MAARS SPELL BEE
Sr. No. Name of the student  Class    
1 Meet Bhavin kumar 2D  
2 Aarsh nilesh Patel 4D  
3 Daksh Ravindra Patel 2D    
4 Dev Chaitanya Oza 7B  
National Maths League Results – Qualified for 2nd round.
S NO STUDENT NAME CATEGORY DIV SCHOOL NAME RESULT MARKS
1 TOSHA    PATEL 1 B GPS 1ST 120
2 SMRITI   JAMBU 1 D(GSEB) GPS 2ND 117
3 SOORYANSH   SHARMA 1   GPS 3RD 108
4 PARIDHI   JAISWAL 1 A GPS A+ 96
5 TATHYA   GALA 1 B GPS A+ 84
6 KRISHA    DAVE 1 A GPS A 78
7 MANTRA    PATEL 1 C(GSEB) GPS A 78
8 ATMAN   PATEL 2 A(GSEB) GPS 1ST 117
9 PRATHAM   PARIKH 2 D(GSEB) GPS 2ND 90
10 KEYA    PATEL 2 D(GSEB) GPS A+ 81
11 SANKALP   ZOPE 2   GPS A+ 81
12 JEEYA   TARPARA 2 C(GSEB) GPS A 75
13 ADWAITA   ALISHA  MEHER 2 A GPS A 63
14 LAKSH   SURANA 3   GPS 2ND 114
15 VANSH   PATEL 3 C(GSEB) GPS 1ST 117
16 HEET   PARIKH 4   GPS 1ST 120
17 SMEET   PATEL 4 A(GSEB) GPS 2ND 111
18 MAHI   GOEL 4   GPS A+ 87
19 SHRINIL   PATEL 4 D(GSEB) GPS A+ 87
20 AARSH   PATEL 4 D(GSEB) GPS A 78
21 TIRTH   KORADIA 5 B(GSEB) GPS 1ST 87
22 ARYAN   PATEL 6   GPS 1ST 111
23 KRUPA    PATEL 6 B(GSEB) GPS 2ND 96
24 ARYAN   MEHTA 6 A(GSEB) GPS 3RD 90
25 HARSH    CHAUHAN 6   GPS A+ 84
26 HARSH    PATEL 6 A(GSEB) GPS A 78
27 AAYUSH   PATEL 7 D(GSEB) GPS 1ST 126
28 ANJALI   PRASAD 7   GPS 2ND 108
29 MEHUL    GOSAVI 7   GPS A 66
30 RAJKUMAR   SHAH 7 D(GSEB) GPS 3RD 99
NSTSE Toppers List
Sr. No. Name of the student Class Achievment Prizes
1. Tosha Patel 1 Class Topper Medal & Appreciation Certificate
2. Manujith Murali 3 Class Topper Medal & Appreciation Certificate
3. Ayush Patel  (GSEB) 7 Class Topper Medal & Appreciation Certificate
4. Sumedh Zope 9 Class Topper Medal & Appreciation Certificate
5. Adarsh Varma 9 Class Topper Medal & Appreciation Certificate
SOF – 2nd Level Results (CBSE & GSEB)
Sr. No. Name Board  Class Marks State Rank  Intl Rank Award
National Cyber Olympiad
1 Vyom Nilesh Patel GSEB 10 44 2 21 Rs. 2500 + Zonal Silver Medal + Merit Cert
2 Dheer Mankad GSEB 10 36 13 228 Rs. 1000 + Merit Cert.
     
1  Soha Pandya CBSE 9 42 9 170 Gift worth Rs.1000 + Mrt Crt.
       
  National Science Olympiad    
1 Kashish Pragya  Ghosh CBSE 11 36 16 212 Gift worth Rs.1000 + Mrt Crt.
2 Ayush Jain CBSE 11 37 10 171 Gift worth Rs.1000 + Mrt Crt.
3 Mohd. Farhan Baluch CBSE 11 36 17 219 Gift worth Rs.1000 + Mrt Crt.
       
  International Maths Olympiad    
1 Rutul Patel CBSE 11 41 20 295 Gift worth Rs.1000 + Mrt Crt.
               
SOF' International English Olympiad( IEO) Results (GSEB) – 2015-16
Sr. No. Name  Class Marks School rank State Rank  Intl Rank Medal / Certificate
1 Charmi Hemal shah 1 33 1 246 368 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
2 Pratham Parikh 2 37 1 16 17 Gits worth Rs.1000 +Gold Medal & Crt of Excellence+Mrt Cert.
3 Sahil Singh 2 31 2 205 279 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
4 Shelly Himanshu K.Patel 3 36 1 36 38 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
5 Aarsh Nilesh Patel 4 27 2 487 856 Silver  Medal + Prt.Cert.
6 Shrinil Patel 4 23 3 794 1582 Bronze Medal + Prt. Cert.
7 Mahima Tailor 4 28 1 417 705 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
8 Khushi Bhatia 5 34 3 1046 3049 Bronze Medal + Prt.Cert.
9 Param Mankad 5 39 1 646 1916 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
10 Prarthana 5 35 2 991 2870 Silver Medal + Prt.Cert.
11 Harsh Patel 6 41 2 541 1502 Silver Medal + Prt.Cert.
12 Aryan Piyush Mehta 6 37 3 856 2353 Bronze Medal + Prt.Cert.
13 Smit Ketan shah 6 44 1 371 1014 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
14 Urja Gadkari 7 44 1 401 956 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
15 Harvi M. Patel 8 39 1 390 1604 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
               
SOF' International English Olympiad( IEO) Results (CBSE) – 2015-16
Sr.No. Name of Student Class Marks School Rank State Rank Intl rank Medal / Certificate
1 Sooryansh Sharma 1 35 1 67 73 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
2 Bhargavi H. Patil 3 35 3 48 56 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
3 Tanmay Patel 3 37 2 17 17 Gits worth Rs.1000 +Gold Medal & Crt of Excellence+Mrt Cert.
4 Shivani Varma 3 38 1 9 9 Gits worth Rs.1000 +Gold Medal & Crt of Excellence+Mrt Cert.
5 Dhruvisha Patel 5 38 1 744 2194 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
6 Aryan Patel 6 45 2 395 842 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
7 Anjali Prasad 7 49 1 147 347 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
8 Muskan Tilokani 7 42 2 483 1202 Silver Medal + Prt.Cert.
9 Victor Shameer 8 33 2 805 3029 Silver Medal + Prt.Cert.
10 Zeal Shah 8 38 1 490 1943 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
11 Khushi Mehta 8 33 3 816 3047 Bronze Medal + Prt.Cert.
12 Vaidehi Soren 10 50 1 88 355 Gold Medal + Prt.Cert.
  • SOF IEO Exam is scheduled on 28th January 2016 in GPS
  • Annual Concert cum Sports Meet on 4th February 2016
  • 2nd level NCO & NSO & IMO exam on 14th February 2016
  • 2nd round exam for qualified and winning students of Maars Spell bee in April 2016
Academic Achievements :
1. Bal kalakar Winner (20/12/15) ( Group A) (School Level)
Akshat Jain - 1st position I A (GSEB)
Anant Jyot - 2nd position IIA (CBSE)
Sahil Singh - 3rd position II (Afternoon)
Group B
Khushi Vivek - 1st position VC (CBSE)
Nandani Kachiya - 2nd position VA (GSEB)
Khushi Bhati - 3rd position VB (CBSE)
Group C
Rishikant Rishi - 1st position VIB (CBSE)
Sreeja pushparajan - 2nd position VIA (CBSE)
Ishani Mukhopadhyay - 3rd position VIA (CBSE)
2. Open Baroda Chess Tournament (10/1/2016)
Ayush Sharma -3rd poisiton XII (CBSE)- Cash prize
Milap Pandya - 1st position (JCI Open Baroda Chess Tournament (District Level)
3. Karate Competition - Shikha Vyas IX C (GSEB) (State level)
State Level Championship( Dec 2015) XII- 1st position [ Kumite & Kata]
Gujarat State Karate Championship[Ja (10/1/16) - 1st in Kumite & 3rd in Kata
4. Young Orators - Inter School Oratory skill at Surat
Sakshi Srivastava - 2nd runner up IX (CBSE)
5.Cycling Competition - Maitree Pradhan (GSEB) (State level)
Gujarat State Cycling Assoc - Medal & Trophy
Olympic Triathlon by Cycling Club of Baroad  
6. DSO Swimming Tournament - District & State Level
Garima Nikam 2nd -50 mtrs freestyle
Sreeja pushparajan 2nd -400 mtrs freestyle
Ishani Mukhopadhyay 3rd -100 mtrs freestyle
7. Winners of Elocution Competition by Bank of Baroda – Vigilance Awareness Week (School level)
Devansh Ashar - 1st position - XC (GSEB)
Priya Rajput - 2nd position -XII Com (GSEB)
Naman Khajanchi -3rd position - XI Com (GSEB)
8. Winners of Elocution Competition by Dena Bank on Vigilance Awareness week (School level)
Kashish Praghya 1st position -XIA
Diya Kaprawan - 2nd position -IX C
Sakshi Srivastava -3rd position - IX B
9. Vadodara Student Art Contest 2015
Sayani Hazra - 1st position (Awarded with 100% Scholarship & cash prize of 25000) -XI Sci
8. Winners of Elocution Competition by Dena Bank on Vigilance Awareness week (School level)
Kashish Praghya 1st position -XIA
Diya Kaprawan - 2nd position -IX C
Sakshi Srivastava -3rd position - IX B
10. Bharat Vikas Parishad Samuhgan Spardha [ District Level & State level]
Surabhi Uppu, Sanskriti Waykar, Yash Joshi, Prajval Parkhe, Aadarsh Varma, Isha Joshi, Pratik Sharma, Riya Oza 1st Position in Dist Level & State Level.
11. DSO Basket Ball Tournament (Under 19 Category ) (July 2015)
Girls - 2nd position in District level (Qualified for State level)
Boys - 1st position in District level (Qualified for State level)
12. 6th State level Written Quiz Competition on Swami Vivekanand
Topper – Swapnil Gohil – IX B & Anurag Dubey – XB
13. 6th Handwriting Olympiad 2015
Archi M. Patel - Class 4 -1st Rank
Smit k. Shah -Class 6 -1st Rank
Esha Patel - Class 9 - 1st Rank
14. Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF)-National Cyber Olympiad ( NCO) Toppers
Name Class School Rank Award Qualified
Laksh Surana 3 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Soha Pandya 9 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Mansi Dengre 11 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Vyom Patel 10 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Dheer Mankad 10 2nd   (2nd round)
Vansh Gondalia 7 1st Gold Medal  
Shivam Joshi 8 1st Gold Medal  
14. International Mathematics Olympiad (IMO Results) & (Qualified for 2nd round)
Name Class School Rank Medal/Certificate
Nidhi Brahmbhatt 1st 1st Gold Medal
Vraj Paresh Kumar 1st 2nd Silver Medal
Swarit P.Patel 2nd 1st Gold Medal
Swayam Rabari 2nd 2nd Silver Medal
Bhargavi H. Patil 3rd 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Garvi Sheth 3rd 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Vishwa Patel 3rd 2nd Silver Medal
Laksh Surana 3rd 2nd Silver Medal
Pravallika Pedada 4th 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Mitansh Prajapati 4th 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Vrunda Yardi 4th 2nd Silver Medal
Neel Brijesh Kumar 4th 2nd Silver Medal
Ishita Singh 5th 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Param Mankad 5th 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Kavya Lavit 5th 2nd Silver Medal
Abhi Patel 6th 2nd Silver Medal
Aryan Patel 6th 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Aryan p. Mehta 6th 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Mrunal Gandhi 7th 2nd Silver Medal
Anjali Prasad 7th 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Aayush Patel 7th 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Urja Gadkari 7th 2nd Silver Medal
Krisha Patel 8th 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Anish Shah 8th 1st Gold Medal
Chetan Gupta 8th 2nd Silver Medal
Gohil Kashyap 8th 1st Silver Medal
Shubh Lavti 9th 1st Gold medal of Excellence(2nd round)
Tarun Sharma 9th 2nd Gold Medal (2nd round)
Jay Chitroda 9th 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Subir Prasad 9th 2nd Silver Medal
Shantanu Bakshi 9th 3rd Gold Medal (2nd round)
Sumedh Zope 9th 4th Bronze Medal (2nd round)
Tamoghno Moulik 9th 5th (2nd round)
Jeet Mehta 10th 2nd Silver Medal
Kashish P. Ghosh 11th 1st Gold Medal (2nd round)
Ayush Jain 11th 2nd Silver Medal (2nd round)
Rutul Patel 11th 3rd Bronze Medal (2nd round)
15. National Science Olympiad (NSO Results)
Name Class School Rank Medal/Certificate
Aayush Muley 1st 1st Gold Medal
Bhargavi Patil 3rd 1st Gold medal of Excellence(2nd round)
Janisha Patel 3rd 2nd Gold Medal
Laksh Surana 3rd 2nd Gold Medal
Diya Gandhi 4th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Vidhi Manoj Bhat 4th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Ishita Singh 5th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Prarthana S.B 5th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Kavya Lavit 5th 2nd Silver Medal
Aryan Patel 6th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Smit Ketan shah 6th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Nirav Kachhiya 6th 2nd Silver Medal
Mulya Patel 7th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Urja Gadkari 7th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Zeal Shah 8th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Pushti Shah 8th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Rushabh Shah 8th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Jay Chitroda 9th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Tarun Sharma 9th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Sumedh Zope 9th 2nd Silver Medal (2nd round)
Soha Pandya 10th 3rd (2nd round)
Vaidehi Mahida 10th 4th Gold Medal(2nd round)
Dheer T. Mankad 10th 1st Gold Medal(2nd round)
Deergh Desai 10th 1st Silver Medal
Kashish P.Ghosh 11th 1st Gold Medal of Excellence(2nd round)
Ayush Jain 11th 2nd Gold Medal of Excellence(2nd round)
Yash M Agarwal 11th 3rd Gold Medal (2nd round)
Mohd. Farhan Baluch 11th 4th Silver Medal (2nd round)
Pratik Mishra 11th 5th Bronze Medal (2nd round)



Connect with us:

HOME / ABOUT US / SCHOOL / ACADEMICS / ADMISSION / BLOG & MEDIA / CONTACT US / DISCLAIMER / SITE MAP

© Copyright Gujarat Public School, 2016. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by: Grace n Bless Infotech | +91 9824000430


webs counters
Total Count